If you live in the state of Texas and you wish you wish to become a certified nursing assistant, then you will need to get your CNA certification. Once you have gotten the proper certification, you will be qualified to pursue your dream career in the medical profession. If you choose to become a CNA in Texas, you can expect your starting salary to hover somewhere around $23,000 according to glassdoor.com, but the great thing about choosing this type of career is that there is plenty of room to grow after you complete your CNA classes in Texas. You could choose to make a lifelong career as a CNA and you can expect your salary to go all the way up to $37,000 over time. You could even choose to make your CNA certification a gateway to moving forward with such careers as LPN or RN.

If you decide you would like to get your CNA certification, then there is some leg work that you will need to do. You must get the appropriate amount of training from one of the CNA programs that is accredited and approved by the state of Texas. There are some other things you will need to do as well, like take the competency exam to become certified.

Choosing CNA Training Programs in Texas

To begin with, you will need to finish your CNA classes. In the state of Texas, you must have 75 hours of training. This breaks down to 51 hours of work in traditional CNA classes and 24 hours of clinical training. You must pass all of these classes. In addition, the state of Texas has certain classes that you absolutely must take and pass. These include the following:

  • Basic communications
  • Emergency procedures
  • Residents independence and residents rights
  • Basic nursing
  • Basic restorative care
  • Mental health
  • Infection control procedures
  • Long term care of seniors
  • Personal care

Choosing the right CNA training program will be important. The state of Texas provides a yearly listing of the schools approved to provide CNA programs and classes. That listing can be found here. Some of the options that you will have for CNA training include the following:

Available Medical Assistant Programs Options Accepting Students

Get information on Medical Assistant programs by entering your zip code and request enrollment information.

Sponsored Listings

CNA Programs in Texas

  1. ACSC CNA Program

    6641 West Amarillo Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79106
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Karla Wideman
    Phone: (806) 352-8800
  2. Amarillo College - Center For Continuing Health Care

    6222 W. 9th, Amarillo, TX 79178
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Rupe
    Phone: (806) 467-3028
  3. Five Points Amarillo Nurse Aide Course

    1625 Point West Parkway, Amarillo, TX 79124
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Maria Chacon
    Phone: (806) 356-0700
  4. Gateway to Health Careers

    301 S. Polk, Ste 740, Amarillo, TX 79101
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Jean Whitehead
    Phone: ( 806 ) 337-1700
  5. Heritage Convalescent Center

    1009 Clyde St, Amarillo, TX 79106
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Karra Jimenez
    Phone: (806) 352-5295
  6. Hillside Heights Rehabilitation Suites

    6650 S Soncy Road, Amarillo, TX 79119
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Katherine Noud
    Phone: (806)457-6700
  7. Hinkson Memorial Campus of Amarillo College CNA Program

    6222 W 9th Ave Bldg . A, Amarillo, TX 79106
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Michele Rupe
    Phone: ( 806 ) 379-2700
  8. The Arbors Nurse Aide Training Program

    1910 Medi Park Dr, Amarillo, TX 79106
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Deborah Ozuah
    Phone: ( 806 ) 337-4564
  9. The Medical Lodge of Amarillo

    9 Medical Dr, Amarillo, TX 79106
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Carol Tuceek
    Phone: ( 806 ) 352-2731
  10. Ware Living Center

    1510 S Van Buren, Amarillo, TX 79101
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Deborah Ozuah
    Phone: ( 806 ) 337-4000
  11. Permian Residential Care Center Nurse Aide Training Program

    1601 NE Mustang Drive, Andrews, TX 79714
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Amber Brawley
    Phone: ( 432 ) 464-2433
  12. Stonewall Living Center Nurse Aide Training Program

    931 N Broadway, Aspermont, TX 79502
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Cynthia Criswell
    Phone: ( 940 ) -98-3526
  13. Howard College - Garden City High Campus

    1001 Birdwell Ln, Big Spring, TX 79720
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Spradling
    Phone: ( 432 ) 264-5000
  14. Howard College Lamesa Campus

    1001 Birdwell Lane, Big Spring, TX 79720
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Spradling
    Phone: ( 432 ) 264-5000
  15. Howard College - Lamesa High School

    1001 Birdwell Lane, Big Spring, TX 79720
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Spradling
    Phone: ( 432 ) 264-5067
  16. Howard College - Stanton High School

    1001 Birdwell Lane, Big Spring, TX 79720
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Spradling
    Phone: 432-264-5000
  17. Howard College - Westbrook High School Campus

    1001 Birdwell Lane, Big Spring, TX 79720
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Spradling
    Phone: ( 432 ) 264-5000
  18. Howard College Cohoma High School Campus

    1001 Birdwell Ln, Big Spring, TX 79720
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Spradling
    Phone: ( 432 ) 264-5000
  19. Howard College Colorado City High School

    1001 Birdwell Lane, Big Spring, TX 79720
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Spradling
    Phone: ( 432 ) 264-5067
  20. Howard College Sonora High School

    1001 Birdwell Lane, Big Spring, TX 79720
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Spradling
    Phone: ( 432 ) 264-5067
  21. Howard College - Big Spring High School Campus

    1001 Birdwell Ln, Big Spring, TX 79720
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Spradling
    Phone: ( 432 ) 264-5000
  22. Howard College - Forsan Campus

    1001 Birdwell Ln, Big Spring, TX 79720
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Spradling
    Phone: ( 432 ) 264-5000
  23. Howard College - Grady

    1001 Birdwell Ln, Big Spring, TX 79720
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Spradling
    Phone: ( 432 ) 264-5000
  24. Howard College - Sterling City High School

    1001 Birdwell Ln, Big Spring, TX 79511
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Spradling
    Phone: ( 432 ) 264-5060
  25. Howard Jr. College

    1001 Birdwell Ln ., Big Spring, TX 79720
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melody Spradling
    Phone: ( 432 ) 264-5067
  26. Parkview Skilled Care and Rehabilitation

    3200 Parkway Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Debbie Brookins
    Phone: ( 432 ) 263-4041
  27. Twin Oaks Manor

    112 Pioneer, Booker, TX 79005
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Yvette Estes
    Phone: ( 806 ) 658-9786
  28. Bor9er Heatthcare Center

    1316 S Florida, Borger, TX 79007
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Kory Brown
    Phone: (806) 273-3785
  29. Frank Phillips College

    1301 Roosevett, Borger, TX 79008
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Bethany Callaway
    Phone: (806) 457-4200 ext 746
  30. Bushland High School

    1201 S. FM 2381, Bushland, TX 79012
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Randa Lynch
    Phone: (806) 322-1184
  31. Canadian ISD Health Science Program

    621S. 5th St, Canadian, TX 79014
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Ashley Morales
    Phone: (806) 323-5373
  32. Mesa View Senior Living

    106 Teas Circle, Canadian, TX 79014
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Ashley Morales
    Phone: 806.3236453
  33. Childress Healthcare Center

    1200 7th Street NW, Childress, TX 79201
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Kory Brown
    Phone: (940) 937-8668
  34. Clarendon Nurse Aide Program

    10 Medical Drive, Clarendon, TX 79226
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Me.Gan English
    Phone: 8068742273
  35. Palo Duro Nursing Home

    405 S. Collins St., Claude, TX 79019
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Martin D'Arcy
    Phone: (806) 226-5121
  36. Mitchell County Hospital

    997 W. I-20, Colorado City, TX 79512
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Yvette Woody
    Phone: 325 728 3431
  37. Mitchell County Nursing and Rehabilitation Center

    971 W IH20, Colorado City, TX 79512
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Stephanie Potter
    Phone: (325) 728-5247
  38. Coen Memorial Home

    210 E. Texas Blvd, Dalhart, TX 79022
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Pamela Clifton
    Phone: (806) 268-0700
  39. Dalhart High School

    2100 Spirit Tri, Dalhart, TX 79022
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Abbey Garcia
    Phone: (806) 244-7300
  40. Shinnery Oaks Community

    711 West Broadway, Denver aty, TX 79323
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Penny Sellers
    Phone: 806 592 2551
  41. Castro County Hospital District CNA Training Program

    701 Butler Blvd , Dimmitt, TX 79027
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Araseli Castillo
    Phone: (806) 647-2984
  42. Castro County Rehab and Nursing

    1621 Butler Drive, Dimmitt, TX 79027
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Sonja Creek
    Phone: (806) 647-3117
  43. Ama.rilo College Moore County Campus

    1220 East First Street, Dumas, TX 79029
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Robert Bates
    Phone: (806) 934-7220
  44. Dumas High Sd1ool

    300 South Klein, Dumas, TX 79029
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Robert Bates
    Phone: (806) 935-4151
  45. Gret Plains Nursing &. Rehabilitation

    315 East 19th Street, Dumas, TX 79029
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Maria Chacon
    Phone: (806) 935-4143
  46. Springlake-Earth ISD

    472 FM 302, Earth, TX 79031
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Laci Bradley
    Phone: (806) 251-3010
  47. Prairie Acres

    201 E 15th St., Friona, TX 79035
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Marisa Eubanks
    Phone: (806) 250-3922
  48. Global Carc·er Institute

    2305 Oak Lane Ste 103, Grand Praire, TX 75051
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Ket Harris
    Phone: 6824107038
  49. Haskell Heatthcare Center

    1504 North 1st, Haskell, TX 79521
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Joseph Logsdon
    Phone: 9402772580
  50. Hereford High School HST/CNA

    703 Grand Street, Hereford, TX 79045
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Deana Mendoza
    Phone: (806) 363-7704
  51. Hereford Nursing &. Rehabilitation

    231 Kingwood St., Hereford, TX 79045
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Karaesa Gudgell
    Phone: (806)364-7113
  52. Lone Star College-North Fairbanks Center

    14955 Highway 290, Houston, TX 77040
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Elizabeth Maloney
    Phone: (832) 7825001
  53. Kent County Nursing·Home

    1443 N Main St., Jayton, TX 79528
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Deborah Graham
    Phone: (806)2373036
  54. Brazos Valley Care Home

    605 S.Avenue F, Knox City, TX 79529
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Kory Brown
    Phone: (940) 267-1044
  55. South Plains College/Denver Oty

    1401 S College Ave, Levelland, TX 79336
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Kimberly Hifl
    Phone: (806) 716-2547
  56. South Plains College/LeveDand

    1401 S College Ave, Levelland, TX 79336
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Kimberly Hiu
    Phone: (806) 716-2 340
  57. Elite Quafity Nurse Aide Training

    5313 47th St, Lubbock, TX 79414
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melinda Baker
    Phone: (432) 664-4246
  58. Lakeridge Nursing and Rehabilitation

    4403 74th Street, Lubbock, TX 79424
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Sonja Creek
    Phone: (806) 795-0668
  59. Lubbock ISD ATC

    3201 Ave Q, Lubbock, TX 79411
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Hnet Copeland
    Phone: (806) 219-2800
  60. Lubbock LTC Partners Inc

    2400 Quaker Ave, Lubbock, TX 79410
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Kathleen Taylor
    Phone: (806) 792-2831
  61. South Plains College-Lubbock

    3907 Avenue Q., Lubbock, TX 79412
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Hnet Copeland
    Phone: (806) 716-4604
  62. Southem's CNA Training Center of Excellence

    4320 W. 19th Street, Lubbock, TX 79407
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Cassi Webb
    Phone: (806) 795-1774
  63. Three Star Nurse Aide Training

    6202 Iola St. Ste. 900B , Lubbock, TX 79424
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Mary Lowery Mcspadden
    Phone: (806) 747-4102
  64. TTUHSC School of Nursing Certified Nurse Aide Program

    3601 4th St. STOP 6264, Lubbock, TX 79430
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Rebecca Oark
    Phone: (806)7432730
  65. Whisperwoods CNA Training Center

    5502 Fou:rth Street, Lubbock, TX 79416
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Cassi Webb
    Phone: (806) 793-1111
  66. Matador Nursing and Rehabilitation

    805 Harrison Ave, Matador, TX 79244
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: David Cruz
    Phone: (806) 347-1000
  67. Motley County ISD Nurse Aide Training

    1600 Bundy Avenue, PO Box 310, Matador, TX 79244
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Tori Jameson
    Phone: (806) 347-2676
  68. Park View Nursing Care Center Nurse Aide Training·

    1100 West Ave J, Muleshoe, TX 79347
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Gina Antillon
    Phone: (806) 272-7578
  69. Knox County Hospital District OlA Program

    421 West F. Street, Munday, TX 76.371
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Raquel Gray
    Phone: (940) 422-4541
  70. Otton Independent School District CNA Program

    700 Ave G., Olton, TX 79064
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Kori Workman
    Phone: (806)285 2641 ext. 238
  71. Runningwater Draw Care Center CNA Class

    800 13th St., Olton, TX 79064
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Meggan Scott
    Phone: 806 285 2677
  72. Clarendon College - Childress C N A Program

    1601W. Kentucky, Pampa, TX 79065
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Sherrie Denham
    Phone: (806) 665-8801
  73. Clarendon College - Pampa Center

    1601W. Kentucky, Pampa, TX 79065
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Sherrie Denham
    Phone: (806) 665-8801
  74. CNA Strong·

    3101 S. Main St., Perryton, TX 79070
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Jennifer Pickett
    Phone: (806)435- 5403
  75. Frank Phillips College - Perryton

    2314 South Jefferson Street, Perryton, TX 79070
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Bethany Callaway
    Phone: (806) 648-1450
  76. Plainview High School

    Plainview High School 1501 Quincy Street, Plainview, TX 79072
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Donna Stanfield
    Phone: (806) 2936005
  77. South Plains College/Plainview

    1920 W. 24th St, Plainview, TX 79072
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Janet Copeland
    Phone: (806) 716-4681
  78. Memorial Heatth Care

    212 NW 10th St, Seminole, TX 79360
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Amy Hill
    Phone: (432) 758-4788
  79. Hansford Manor

    707 Roland Street, Spearman, TX 79081
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Elizabeth Hartsell
    Phone: (806) 659-55-35
  80. Spur ISD

    800 N. Calvert, Spur, TX 79370
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Tobi Abbott
    Phone: (806) 271-3385
  81. Stratford Hospital Di.strict CNA Training· Program

    1111Beaver Road, Stratford, TX 79084
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Shelly Radford
    Phone: (806) 396-5568
  82. Sterling Hills Rehabilitation and Healthca.re Cente.r

    705 NE Gecf9ia Ave, Sweetwater, TX 79556
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Angeja Turney
    Phone: 325 235 5417
  83. Sweetwater Healthcare Center

    1600 Josephine Street, Sweetwater, TX 79556
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Debi Cory
    Phone: (325) 236-6653
  84. Tahoka High School

    1925 Ave. P., Tahoka, TX 79373
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Kim Barnett
    Phone: (806) 561-45-38
  85. Wellington Care Center

    1506 Childress Street, Wellington, TX 79095
    Program: FS
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Julie Stepien
    Phone: (806) 447-2513
  86. Frenship ISD - Frenship High School

    902 N. Dowden Road, Wolfforth, TX 79382
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 1
    Director: Melissa Rose
    Phone: (806) 866-4440
  87. Abilene Christian University-Nurse Aide Training p

    1755 Campus Court, Abilene, TX 79699
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Christina Lee
    Phone: (325) 674-2409
  88. Abilene!SD

    2442 Cedar Street, Abilene, TX 79601
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Kim Turnbull
    Phone: (325) 794-4120
  89. Bright Stars of the Future

    1201 Clarks Dr., Abilene, TX 79602
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Mercedes Akins
    Phone: (325) 670-9293
  90. Cisco College

    717 E. Industrial Blvd, Abilene, TX 79602
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Pearl Merritt
    Phone: (325) 794-4400
  91. Cisco College - Hamlin !SD

    717 E. Industrial Blvd, Abilene, TX 79602
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Pearl Merritt
    Phone: (325) 794-4400
  92. Cisco College-Winters!SD

    717 E. Industrial Blvd, Abilene, TX 79602
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Pearl Merritt
    Phone: (325) 794-4411
  93. Hendrick Medical Center

    1900 Pine St, Abilene, TX 79601
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Sherry Holmes
    Phone: (325) 670-4308
  94. Patty Hanks Shelton School of Nursing

    2149 Hickory St., Abilene, TX 79601
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Dianna Murphy- 1
    Phone: (325) 670-1976
  95. Willow Springs Nurse Aide Training Program

    4934 S 7th, Abilene, TX 79605
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Gretchen Mcclain
    Phone: (325) 692-2172
  96. Wisteria Place Nursing & Rehabilitation

    3202 S. Willis St. Building B, Abilene, TX 79605
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Sonia West
    Phone: 325-692-6145
  97. Wylie High School Nurse Aide Program

    4502 Antilley Road, Abilene, TX 79606
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Amanda W Illiams
    Phone: (325)690-1181
  98. -

    300 E. Hendryx, Alpine, TX 79830
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Angela Juett
    Phone: (432) 837-7710
  99. Odessa College/Andrews Center

    201 W. University, Andrews, TX 79764
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Wendy Walker
    Phone: (432) 365-6539
  100. Ballinger Healthcare

    2001 N. 6th, Ballinger, TX 76821
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Joe Dee Ann Luna
    Phone: 325-365-5766
  101. Bangs High School Health Science Technology/CNA Program

    305 N 3rd Street, Bangs, TX 76823
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Carissa Troyer
    Phone: 325-752-6822
  102. Reagan County Care Center CNA Training Program

    1300 N. Main Street, Big Lake, TX 76932
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Billie Dean
    Phone: (325)884-2561
  103. Adva nced Rehabilitation and Healthcare Bowie

    700 W. US Hwy 287 South, Bowie, TX 76230
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Danita Clark
    Phone: (940) 872-2283
  104. Brady West Rehab and Nursing

    2201 Menard HWY, Brady, TX 76825
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Danita Clark
    Phone: (325) 597-2906
  105. BHRC CNA Training Program

    900 S State Street, Bronte, TX 76933
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Crystai Conner
    Phone: (325) 473-3621
  106. Brownwood High School HST

    2100 Slayden, Brownwood, TX 76801
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Annalyn Deen
    Phone: (325) 646-9549
  107. Songbird Lodge Nurse Aide Training

    2500 Songbird Circle, Brownwood, TX 76801
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Melissa Mitchell
    Phone: (325)646-4750
  108. Evergreen Healthcare Center

    406 E. 7th Street, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Kory Brown
    Phone: (940) 569-2236
  109. Sheridan Medical Lodge NA Program

    1119 South Red River Expressway, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Heather Burchett
    Phone: (940) 569-9500
  110. Cisco !SD CNA Program

    1300 Front St., Cisco, TX 76437
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Robin Tice
    Phone: (254)442-3051
  111. Clyde High School Nurse Aide Program

    500 Hays Rd, Clyde, TX 79510
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Shane Copher
    Phone: (325) 893-2161
  112. Clyde Nursing Center

    806 Stephens Street, Clyde, TX 79510
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Heather A Rcher
    Phone: 940-328-6403
  113. -

    310 S PECOS, Coleman, TX 76834
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Melissa Ereman
    Phone: (325) 625-2135
  114. Coleman Healthcare Center

    2713 S. Commercial Ave ., Coleman, TX 76834
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Maria Laws
    Phone: (325) 625-4105
  115. Comanche High School

    1600 N. Austin, Comanche, TX 76442
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Mona Clifton
    Phone: (325) 356-2581
  116. Westernhills Healthcare CNA Training

    400 Old Sidney Rd, Comanche, TX 76444
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Lynda Russell
    Phone: (325) 356-2571
  117. Crane High School

    509 W.8th St, Crane, TX 79731
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Jennifer Leyva
    Phone: (432 ) 558-1030
  118. Crane Nurse Aide Training Course

    699 Campus Dr, Crane, TX 79731
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Sonja Woolverton
    Phone: (432 ) 558-3400
  119. -

    200 South Ave B, Crowell, TX 79227
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Brenda Allen
    Phone: (940) 684-15 11
  120. Deleon Nursing and Rehabilitation

    809 E. Navarro, De Leon, TX 76444
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Dayla Gilder
    Phone: (254) 893-2075
  121. Concho Health and Rehab Center

    613 Eaker St., Eden, TX 76837
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Cynthia Welch
    Phone: (325)869-5531
  122. Bel Air High School Center for Health Professions

    731 Yarbrough Drive, El Paso, TX 79915
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Catherine Longo
    Phone: (9 15) 434-2001
  123. Center For Career & Tech Ed./EIPaso !SD

    1170 Walnut St, El Paso, TX 79930
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Denise Galvez
    Phone: (9 15) 236-7900
  124. Cultural TechnicalInstitute, LLC - Nursing Assistant

    1510 North Zaragoza,Ste B 13, El Paso, TX 79936
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Aaron Silva
    Phone: (9 15) 59 14141
  125. El Paso Community College-Site 1

    100 W Rio Grande, El Paso, TX 79902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Paula Mitchell
    Phone: (9 15) 83 1-4029
  126. Freedom Academy of Excellence

    4100 Montana Ave. Ste. B, El Paso, TX 79903
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Maria Navarrete
    Phone: (9 15) 246-1761
  127. John Maez

    4936 Hondo Pass Dr, El Paso, TX 79924
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Tomas Serna
    Phone: (9 15) 75 1-3378
  128. K & B Training Center

    1701 N. Lee Trevino Drive, Ste A, El Paso, TX 79936
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Beatrice Ekechukwu
    Phone: (2 16) 233 -1988
  129. Mountain View Health & Rehabilitation

    1600 Murchison Dr., El Paso, TX 79902
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Vicky Kingsbury
    Phone: (9 15)544-2002
  130. Proaction Emergency Services Institute

    1400 George Dieter Dr. Ste 260, El Paso, TX 79936
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Sandra Beckford
    Phone: (915) 532-2771
  131. Silva Health Magnet High School

    121 Val Verde St, El Paso, TX 79905
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Denise Galvez
    Phone: (915) 236-7600
  132. Howard College-Eldorado High School

    205 Field Street, Eldorado, TX 76936
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Donna Rutledge
    Phone: (325) 853-2549
  133. Electra Healthcare Center

    511 S Bailey, Electra, TX 76360
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Kory Brown
    Phone: (940) 247-7099
  134. William Regional Technical Training Center Iraan**

    1390 West H- 10, Fort Stockton, TX 79735
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Rosalinda Esquivel
    Phone: (432) 336-7882
  135. William Regional Technical Training Center Midland

    1309 West H- 10, Ft. Stockton, TX 79735
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Rosalinda Esquivel
    Phone: (432) 336-7882
  136. Cherokee Rose Nursing and Rehabilitation

    203 E. Gibbs Blvd., Glen Rose, TX 76043
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Trisha Pauli
    Phone: (254) 897-7361
  137. Garden Terrace Healthcare Center

    1224 Corvadura Street, Graham, TX 76450
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Kory Brown
    Phone: 9405494646
  138. Graham Oaks Care Center

    1325 1st Street, Graham, TX 76450
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Alta Elrod
    Phone: 940-549-8787
  139. Granbury Care Center

    301 S Park St., Granbury, TX 76048
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Cynthia Welch
    Phone: (817)573-3726
  140. Granbury High School

    2000 W. Pearl St., Granbury, TX 76048
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Andrea Harkness
    Phone: 8174084282
  141. Granbury Rehab and Nursing

    2124 Paluxy Highway, Granbury, TX 76048
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Andrea Harkness
    Phone: (817) 279-7600
  142. Park Manor of Harbor Lakes

    1300 Second Street, Granbury, TX 76048
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Brittney Dyer
    Phone: (817) 408-3800
  143. Trinity Nursing and Rehabilitation of Granbury

    600 Reunion Court, Granbury, TX 76048
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Toni Rivas
    Phone: (817)573-3773
  144. Menard Manor

    100 Gay Street, Menard, TX 76859
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Addison Keele
    Phone: (325) 396-4515
  145. Ashton Medical Lodge

    801 South Loop 250 West, Midland, TX 79703
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Heather Sikes
    Phone: (432)689-2 100
  146. Midland College - Greenwood

    3200 Cuthbert, Midland, TX 79701
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Paula Callo*
    Phone: (432) 681-6364
  147. Midland College- ATC

    3200 W. Cuthbert, Midland, TX 79701
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Paula Callo*
    Phone: (432) 681-6305
  148. Mineral Wells Nursing and Rehabilitation

    316 SW 25th Avenue, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Kacee Merrifield
    Phone: (940) 325-1358
  149. Palo Pinto Nursing Center

    200 SW 25th Avenue, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Danita Clark
    Phone: (940) 325-7813
  150. Madison Medical Resort N.A . Program

    5001 Office Park Drive, Odessa, TX 79762
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Marquetta Hill
    Phone: (214) 557-7397
  151. McCamey High School

    201 W. University Blvd., Odessa, TX 79764
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Wendy Walker
    Phone: (432) 335-6580
  152. NATCEP Buena Vida Nursing and Rehabilitation

    3800 Englewood Lane, Odessa, TX 79762
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Carlos Zamarripa
    Phone: (432) 362-2583
  153. New Tech High

    201 W. University, Odessa, TX 79764
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Wendy Walker
    Phone: (432) 335-6400
  154. Odessa College - Iraan

    201 University Blvd, Odessa, TX 79764
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Wendy Walker
    Phone: 432-335-6539
  155. Odessa College - Kermit

    201 W. University Blvd., Odessa, TX 79764
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Wendy Walker
    Phone: (432 ) 335-6580
  156. Odessa College - Monahans

    201 W. University, Odessa, TX 79764
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Wendy Walker
    Phone: (432 ) 335-6539
  157. Odessa College - Pecos Branch

    201 W. University Blvd, Odessa, TX 79764
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Wendy Walker
    Phone: 4323356539
  158. Odessa College - Rankin

    201 W. University Blvd., Odessa, TX 79764
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Wendy Walker
    Phone: (432 ) 335-6580
  159. Odessa College - Seminole High School

    201 W. University Blvd, Odessa, TX 79764
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Jessica Sikazwe
    Phone: (432 ) 335-6539
  160. Odessa College-Cont. Ed.

    201 W University, Odessa, TX 79764
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Wendy Walker
    Phone: (432 ) 335-6539
  161. Odessa Nurse Aide Training Course

    2443 W. 16th Street, Odessa, TX 79763
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Sonja Woolverton
    Phone: (432) 333-2904
  162. The Parks Senior Living

    111Parks Village Dr., Odessa, TX 79765
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Christy Hale
    Phone: (432 )563-5707
  163. Xcellerated Nurse Aide Training

    1465 Westbrook Av e, Odessa, TX 79761
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Tracy Harper- 1
    Phone: (432 )254-4552
  164. Crockett County Care Center

    103 N Ave H, Ozona, TX 76943
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Megan Meek
    Phone: (325) 392-3096
  165. Crockett County Consolidated School C.N.A . Health

    605 Ave E, Ozona, TX 76943
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Vicki Childress
    Phone: (325) 392-5501
  166. Ranger Care Center

    460 West Main St., Ranger, TX 76470
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Nancy Harris
    Phone: (254) 647-3111
  167. Rising Star Nursing Center

    411 South Miller, Rising Star, TX 76471
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Terri Hamilton
    Phone: (254) 643-6700
  168. Coke County Nurse Aide Training Program

    307 W 8th. St., Robert Lee, TX 76945
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Monica Flanagan
    Phone: (325) 453-2511
  169. -

    20 18 Pulliam Street, San Angelo, TX 76905
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Courtnie Wood
    Phone: (325) 659-7427
  170. Baptist Memorials Center

    902 N Main St, San Angelo, TX 76903
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Stan W Inkley
    Phone: (325) 655-7391
  171. Howard College

    3501 N. US Hwy 67, San Angelo, TX 76905
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Donna Rutledge
    Phone: (325) 481-8300 ext. 3229
  172. Howard College San Angelo - TLCA

    3501 N US HWY 67, San Angelo, TX 76905
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Donna Rutledge
    Phone: (325) 481-8300
  173. Howard College San Angelo-Ballinger High School

    3501 N US HWY 67, San Angelo, TX 76905
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Donna Rutledge
    Phone: (325) 481- 8300
  174. Howard College/ Lake View High School

    3501 North US HWY 67, San Angelo, TX 76905
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Donna Rutledge
    Phone: (325) 481-8305 ext. 3333
  175. Park Plaza Nursing and Rehabilitation

    2210 Howard Street, San Angelo, TX 76901
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Dena Martinez
    Phone: (325) 944-0561
  176. Care Connection Academy

    805 Prospect Street, Sonora, TX 76950
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Stephanie Richey
    Phone: (325) 267-1625
  177. Sonora ndependent School District

    1717 Tayloe Street, Sonora, TX 76950
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Stephanie Richey
    Phone: (325) 387-6940
  178. Springtown Park Rehabilitation and Care Center

    20 1Williams Ward Road, Springtown, TX 76082
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Cherie Stone
    Phone: 817-755-5116
  179. Stamford Residence and Post Acute Care

    1003 Columbia, Stamford, TX 79553
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Kipi Rose
    Phone: (325) 773-3671
  180. Lone Star Rehabilitation and Wellness Center

    260 1NW Loop, Stephenville, TX 76401
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Donna Boucher
    Phone: (254) 968-4649
  181. Stephenville Nursing and Rehabilitation

    23 11W. Washington, Stephenville, TX 76401
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Tinaivy-Rodriguez
    Phone: (234)968-33 13
  182. Sterling County Nursing Home

    309 5th Street, Sterling City, TX 76951
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Rachel Hinderliter
    Phone: (325) 378-2 134
  183. TCISD Certified Nurse Aide Program

    210 College Street, Throckmorton, TX 76483
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Peggy Pressler
    Phone: (940) 849-2411
  184. Advanced Rehab and Healthcare of Vernon

    440 1College Dr, Vernon, TX 76384
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Danita Clark
    Phone: (940) 552-9316
  185. Holland Lake Rehabilitation & Wellness Center Nurse Aide Program

    1201 Holland Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Misty Guelker
    Phone: (817) 598-0160
  186. Keeneland Nursing and Rehabilitation

    700 S Bowie Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Jacob Free
    Phone: (817) 594-2715
  187. Santa Fe Health & Rehab Center

    1205 Santa Fe Drive, Weatherford, TX 76086
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Danita Clark
    Phone: (817) 594-2786
  188. Weatherford College NA School

    225 College Park Dr., Weatherford, TX 76088
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Tracy Forbis
    Phone: (817) 598-6409
  189. Senior Care Health and Rehab

    910 Midwestern Parkway, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Heather Burchett
    Phone: (940) 767-5500
  190. University Park Nursing and Rehabilitation CNA Training

    4511 Coronado, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Cynthia Welch
    Phone: (949) 280-8001
  191. Vernon College

    4105 Maplewood Ave., Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Rance Clarkl
    Phone: (940) 696-8752
  192. Vernon College - Vernon

    4105 Maplewood Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Rance Clarkl
    Phone: (940) 696-8752
  193. Vernon College/ Electra HS

    4105 Maplewood, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Rance Clarkl
    Phone: (940) 696-8752
  194. Vernon College/ Holliday High School

    4105 Maplewood Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Kasey Humphries
    Phone: (940) 696-8752
  195. Vernon College/ Iowa Park High School

    4105 Maplewood Ave., Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Rance Clarkl
    Phone: (940) 696-8752
  196. Vernon College/Stonewall

    4105 Maplewood, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Rance Clarkl
    Phone: (940) 696-8752
  197. Vernon College/Vernon High School

    4105 Maplewood Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76908
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Rance Clarkl
    Phone: (940) 696-8752
  198. Vernon College/W indthorst

    4105 Maplewood, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Rance Clarkl
    Phone: (940) 696-8752
  199. Vernon Reg Jr Coll/Burkburnett High School

    4105 Maplewood Ave., Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Rance Clarkl
    Phone: (940) 696-8752
  200. WFISD Certified Nurse Aide Program

    500 E. Hatton Road, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 2
    Director: Carl Bishop
    Phone: (940) 235-1091
  201. Vital Skills Training Center

    4851 Keller Springs Rd Ste 203, Addison, TX 75001
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Teresita Caceres
    Phone: (414) 881-0566
  202. -

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Christine Restmeyer- 1
    Phone: 214-491-6253
  203. Collin College Allen High School Nurse Aide Training Program

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Christine Restmeyer- 1
    Phone: (972)548-6679
  204. Collin College Anna High School Nurse Aide Training Program

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Jennifer Davis- 1
    Phone: (972) 548-6679
  205. Collin College Celina Campus NATP

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Jennifer Davis
    Phone: (972)3788369
  206. Collin College Frisco CTE Nurse Aide Training Program

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Jennifer Hanna
    Phone: (972) 548-6679
  207. Collin College Health Sciences Academy Nurse Aide Training Program

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Tanya Sanchez
    Phone: (972) 548-6679
  208. Collin College Lovejoy High School Nurse Aide Training Program

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Andrea Leduff-Fields
    Phone: (972) 548-6679
  209. Collin College Mc Kinney !SD NATP

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Janet Sweet
    Phone: (214) 491-6253
  210. Collin College Princeton NATP

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Marie Cuddeback- !
    Phone: 972-548-6679
  211. Collin College Prosper High School Nurse Aide Training Program

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Christine Restmeyer- 1
    Phone: (972) 548-6679
  212. Collin College Rock Hill High School Nurse Aide Training

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Christine Restmeyer- 1
    Phone: (972) 548-6679
  213. Collin College Rockwall High School Nurse Aide Training Program

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Andrea Fields
    Phone: (972) 378-8369
  214. Collin College Technical Campus Nurse Aide Training Program

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Tanya Sanchez
    Phone: (972) 378-8369
  215. Collin College Wylie Campus Nurse Aide Training

    2550 Bending Branch Way, Allen, TX 75013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Andrea Leduff Fields
    Phone: (972) 548-6679
  216. Forever EvolvingInstitute

    101 E. Randol Mill Rd. Ste 201, Arlington, TX 76011
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Letrice Mason
    Phone: (682) 583-1969
  217. Performance Career nstitute

    110 West Randol Mill Rd, Ste 106, Arlington, TX 76011
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Rochelle Steans
    Phone: (817) 323-0456
  218. School for Allied Health Professionals Nursing Assistant

    1615 W. Abram Street, Suite 110, Arlington, TX 76013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Heidi Garcia
    Phone: (817) 846-7590
  219. Springpack Healthcare Career, LLC # 2

    1144 F West Pioneer Pkwy, Arlington, TX 76013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Ogheneyerovwo Duku
    Phone: (817) 460-2000
  220. Success HealthcareInstitute LLC

    3125 Matlock Road, Bid 601,Suite 20, Austin, TX 76015
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Evbu Osunde
    Phone: (469) 835-0223
  221. Azle High Nurse Aide Training Program

    1200 Boyd Rd, Azle, TX 76020
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Cherie Stone
    Phone: (817) 444-5555
  222. Azle Manor Health Care & Rehabilitation

    721 Dunaway, Azle, TX 76020
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Michaela Walker
    Phone: (2 10) 412-7163
  223. NationalInstitute for CNA Excellence (NICE)

    221 Bedford Road, Suite 200, Bedford, TX 76022
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Lisa Sweet
    Phone: (417) 396-1379
  224. The Expanding Nest

    813 Brown Trail,Suite 7, Bedford, TX 76022
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Tracy W Ilson
    Phone: (469)558-9696
  225. Weatherford College - Wise County

    5180 US Hwy 380, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Allison Taylor
    Phone: (940) 626-3263
  226. Heritage Gardens Rehabilitation & Healthcare

    2135 N. Denton Drive, Carrollton, TX 75006
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Danielyle Perrault
    Phone: 972-242-0666
  227. Legacy CareerInstitute

    2550 E.Trinity Mills Rd, Ste 102, Carrollton, TX 75006
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: John Sitienei
    Phone: (469) 312-8885
  228. Solomon's Healthcare Academy

    1212 N. N. Josey Ln, Suite # 2 14, Carrollton, TX 75006
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Jij I Varughese
    Phone: (469) 427-8311
  229. C and M Home Health and Nurse's Aide Academy

    610 Uptown Blvd Ste 2000 # 243, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Kay Carrington
    Phone: (972)293 -3515
  230. Cedar Hill Healthcare Center

    230 S Clark Rd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Obiageri Umekwe
    Phone: (972)291-7877
  231. Ridgeview Village (CNA Program)

    206 Walls Dr., Cleburne, TX 76033
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Stephani Standefer
    Phone: (817) 645-0668
  232. North Central Texas College Corinth Campus

    1500 N. Corinth, Corinth, TX 76208
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Cathy Carney
    Phone: (940) 668-4205
  233. -

    802 South Buckner, Dallas, TX 752 17
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Carmen Pace
    Phone: (972) 860-7077
  234. Alliance CareerInstitute Nurse Aide/ Home Health Aide Training & Competency

    9304 FOREST LANE SUITE 107, DALLAS, TX 75243
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Leelamma Varghese
    Phone: 2145754774
  235. B & M CareerInstitute

    9550 Forest Lane Ste. 515, Dallas, TX 75243
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Tawakalitu Dere
    Phone: (972) 876-8226
  236. Bash CareerInstitute

    13405 Floyd # 102 Circle, Dallas, TX 75243
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Genevieve Akpan
    Phone: (214) 298-4641
  237. C C Young Senior Living Nurse Aide Training Program

    4849 West Lawther Drive, Dallas, TX 75214
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Martin Njuguna
    Phone: (469) 682- 1717
  238. Career Discovery Academy

    2639 Walnut Hill Ste 118, Dallas, TX 75229
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Sydney Frazier
    Phone: (469) 278-0657
  239. Companion Training Center

    9696 Skillman St. # 150, Dallas, TX 75243
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Christian Ewelike
    Phone: (972) 310-6070
  240. Dallas Career nstitute

    8499 Greenville Avenue,# 105, Dallas, TX 75231
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Adolphus Aganigbo
    Phone: (214) 691-0555
  241. Dallas College Brookhaven Campus C.N.A . Program

    802 s. Buckner, Dallas, TX 75217
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Carmen Pacel
    Phone: (972) 860-7077
  242. Dallas College Cedar Valley Campus C.N.A. Program

    802 s. Buckner, Dallas, TX 75217
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Carmen Pacel
    Phone: (972) 860-7077
  243. Dallas College Desoto!SD C.N.A . Program

    802 s. Buckner, Dallas, TX 752 17
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Carmen Pacel
    Phone: (972) 860-7077
  244. Dallas College Duncanville!SD C.N.A . Program

    802 s. Buckner, Dallas, TX 75217
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Carmen Pacel
    Phone: (972) 860-7077
  245. Dallas College Eastfield Campus Certified Nurse Aide at Forney ISD Program

    802 S Buckner, Dallas, TX 752 17
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Carmen Pacel
    Phone: (972) 860-7077
  246. Dallas College Eastfield Campus Certified Nurse Aide at Mesquite !SD Program

    802 S Buckner, Dallas, TX 752 17
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Carmen Pacel
    Phone: (972) 860-7077
  247. Dallas College Eastfield Campus Certified Nurse Aide Program

    802 s. Buckner, Dallas, TX 752 17
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Carmen Pacel
    Phone: (972) 860-7077
  248. Golden Acres Living and Rehabilitation

    2525 Centerville Rd., Dallas, TX 75228
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Karen Calma
    Phone: (2 14) 327-4503
  249. Ideal NursingInstitute

    10925 Estate Lane, Suite 245, Dallas, TX 75238
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Martina Nwankpa
    Phone: (2 14) 341-1113
  250. Lake Highlands CNA Class

    9009 White Rock Trail, Dallas, TX 75238
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Sharee Nelson
    Phone: (2 14) 355-3316
  251. Texas CareerInstitute

    3302 N. Buckner Blvd ., Suite 116, Dallas, TX 75228
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Roselyn Okorie
    Phone: (2 14) 275-9600
  252. The Traymore at Park Cities

    4315 Hopkins Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Heather Burchett
    Phone: 2 143583 131
  253. The Walnut Place Nurse Aide Training Program

    5515 Glenn Lakes Dr., Dallas, TX 75231
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Yolanda Messick
    Phone: (2 14) 380-96 15
  254. vGs Training, LLC OBA Lonestar Training

    14330 Midway Rd Suite 112, Dallas, TX 75244
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Gayle Holdburg
    Phone: (972) 777-4774
  255. Vinepress Training Center

    9550 Forest Lane, Suite 114, Dallas, TX 75243
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Justina Ekezie
    Phone: (214) 553 1522
  256. True Blessings Learning Academy

    2102 Roosevelt Dr. Ste J, Dalworthington Gardens, TX 76013
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Brandee Walker
    Phone: (682) 270-0178
  257. Solaris Institute

    1308 E Old Chico Road, Decatur, TX 76234
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Kaylee Curtis
    Phone: 9402155288
  258. Grayson County College

    6101Grayson Dr, Denison, TX 75020
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Melinda Howard
    Phone: (903) 4688750
  259. Cottonwood Nursing and Rehabilitation NATCEP

    2224 N Carroll Blvd, Denton, TX 76201
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Emily Nickerson
    Phone: (940) 387-6656
  260. Denton Rehabilitation & Nursing Center

    2229 N Carroll Blvd, Denton, TX 76201
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Eva Muhoro
    Phone: (940) 387-8508
  261. Integrity Health & Education

    109 South Woodrow Ln, Ste 500, Denton, TX 76205
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Denona Lee
    Phone: (942) 187-7306
  262. LaGrone Academy I Denton !SD

    1504 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76210
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Sheila Temple
    Phone: (940) 369-4850
  263. North Texas Nursing and CareerInstitute

    512 North Elm Street, Denton, TX 76201
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Geoffrey Ndungu
    Phone: (940) 387-330 1
  264. The HD Pro Global Beauty & Career Institute

    111 Cedar Ridge Drive #114, Duncalville, TX 75116
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Sandra Abusomwan
    Phone: (469) 420-0246
  265. Absolute CPR and Allied Health Training

    402 West Wheatland Rd 180, Duncanville, TX 75116
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Nancy Devore
    Phone: (469) 254-5346
  266. Trinity Healthcare Services LLC

    610Industrial Blvd, Euless, TX 76040
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Daphnine Kirungi
    Phone: (817) 939-3789
  267. Blue Haven Health Academy LLC

    1605 Everman Parkway, Fort Wo rth, TX 76140
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Ursel Brown
    Phone: (3 18)418-6381
  268. Cityview Nursing and Rehabilitation Center

    5801 Brya nt rvin Avenue, Fort Wo rth, TX 76132
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Judith Girard
    Phone: 361-676-0427
  269. Faith Forward Nurse Aide Training Academy

    7800 Oakmont Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Jessica Anderson
    Phone: (817) 630-9756
  270. J & P Healthcare Academy

    6850 Manhattan,Suite 550, Fort Worth, TX 76120
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Devica Thompson-Pratt
    Phone: 989-475-3664
  271. James L. West Alzheimer's CNA Training Program

    1111 Summit Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Nina Cox
    Phone: (817) 877-1199
  272. Park View Care Center

    3301View Street, Fort Worth, TX 76103- 2499
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Danita Clark
    Phone: (817) 531-3616
  273. Stone Academy

    2909 Race St, Fort Worth, TX 76111
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Darla Robinso N
    Phone: (817) 953-2431
  274. Journey Medical Training Center Nurse Aide Program

    8668 John Hickman Parkway, Ste. 602, Frisco, TX 75034
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Deadra Thomasl
    Phone: (469) 803-5575
  275. Soar Health Services & Training

    12089 Hickory Knoll Ln, Frisco, TX 75035
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Michelle Thompson
    Phone: (3 14) 326-3786
  276. North Central Texas College - Bowie

    1525 w. California St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Cathy Carney
    Phone: (940) 498-6432
  277. North Central Texas College Gainesville Campus

    1525 w California St., Gainesville, TX 76240
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Cathy Carney
    Phone: (940) 668-4205
  278. North Central Texas College/Graham

    1525 w. California St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Cathy Carney
    Phone: (940) 498-6432
  279. Pecan Tree Manor

    1900 East California St., Gainesville, TX 76240
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: James Webb
    Phone: (469)240- 1065
  280. Bah Career Training

    2433 Goldfinch Ln, Garland, TX 75042
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Gladys Akeh
    Phone: (972) 272-5820
  281. C. E. Global Health Education NetworkInc .

    1311 Marketplace Drive,Ste. 180, Garland, TX 75041
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Shenola Fox-Hamilton
    Phone: (972) 698-7792
  282. Legend Oaks Healthcare and Rehabilitation Garland

    2625 Beltline Rd., Garland, TX 75044
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Brittany Wriston
    Phone: (972)543-7700
  283. Necole's Learning Academy-Garland

    4821 Saturn Road, Garland, TX 75041
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Chaquarra Mitchell
    Phone: 903-787-22 19
  284. Arlington CareerInstitute-Nursing Assistant Progr

    901Avenue K, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Helen Faulkner
    Phone: (972) 647-1607
  285. Teamwork Career nstitute,LLC

    303 E. Pioneer Pkwy Suite A, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Olugbemiga Adedoyin
    Phone: (972) 642-5466
  286. Grapevine Colleyville!SD Technology Edu & Career

    3223 Mustang Dr. Rm 903, Grapevine, TX 76051
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Janet Martin
    Phone: (817) 25 1-5210 ext 3 151
  287. Grapevine Medical Lodge

    1005 Ira E. Woods Ave, Grapevine, TX 76051
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Kiran Khajuria
    Phone: (817) 421-1313
  288. Sign of the Dove Healthcare Career Trainings

    3010 Mustang Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Tiffaney Hill
    Phone: (682) 554-4554
  289. CTK Healthcare and CareerInstitute

    3455 N. Beltline Road, Ste. 203, Irving, TX 75062
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Uma Adhikari
    Phone: 94059489 10
  290. Keller CNA Program

    201 Bursey Rd, Keller, TX 76248
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Kali Richards
    Phone: (817) 743-1807
  291. Keller Oaks Healthcare

    8703 Davis Blvd, Keller, TX 76248
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Isabelle Adams
    Phone: 8 17-577-9999
  292. Pecan Manor Nurse Aide Training Program

    413 Mansfield Cardinal Road, Kennedale, TX 76060
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Susan Davis
    Phone: (817) 561-4495
  293. Heart to Heart Healthcare Training

    1850 Justin Rd A, Lewisville, TX 75077
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Margaret Fortenberry
    Phone: (972) 627-4856
  294. StoneGate SL

    1500 Waters Ridge Dr, Ste 200, Lewisville, TX 75057
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Jamarah Stuart
    Phone: (972) 899-4401
  295. All is Well Health Care Aca demy

    2601 Little Elm Parkway #1201, Little Elm, TX 75068
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Charmaine Hogan
    Phone: 9404402923
  296. RNGCC Nurse Aide Training Program

    1505 s. Main St ., # 1009, Lockhart, TX 78644
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Annice Brawley
    Phone: (512) 855-304 1
  297. Ben Barber nnovation Academy

    1120 West Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX 76063
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Debra Cunningham
    Phone: (682) 314-1600
  298. Springpack Healthcare Career, LLC

    987 N Walnut Creek, Mansfield, TX 76063
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Ogheneyerovwo Duku
    Phone: (817) 294-199 1
  299. North Texas Job Corps Center

    1701 N Church St, Mc Kinney, TX 75069
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Sheba Sadler
    Phone: (972) 542-2623
  300. Community Awareness School

    2379 Gus Thomasson Road, Mesquite, TX 75150
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Janna Fagan
    Phone: 4693 165582
  301. Dallas Christian School

    1515 Republic Pkwy, Mesquite, TX 75150
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Mary Poole
    Phone: (972) 270-5495
  302. DivineIntervention CareerInstitute

    3218 IH 30 Ste 105, Mesquite, TX 75150
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Laurie Pinson-Davis
    Phone: 2 14-732-7678
  303. Mesquite Tree Nursing Center

    434 Paza Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Danita Clark
    Phone: (972) 288-6489
  304. TSC Career nstitute

    909 Gross Rd, Ste 302, Mesquite, TX 75149
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Schwon Jackson
    Phone: (903) 394-9123
  305. Legacy Health Care Careers,LLC

    4109 City Point Drive Ste G, N. Richland Hills, TX 76180
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Keokuk Randall
    Phone: (682) 626-5266
  306. Allied Health Career Training Center LLC

    2110 Venezia Dr., Pearland, TX 77581
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Chinwe Anagbogu
    Phone: (832) 654-3159
  307. Elevation Career nstitute

    2301Ohio Dr. Ste 285A, Plano, TX 75093
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Kristin Stewart
    Phone: (972)499-0274
  308. Future Nurses Leadership nstitute

    525 Shiloh Rd # 1200, Plano, TX 75074
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Lareshea Mccoy
    Phone: 207-907-6070
  309. Monarch Care Source, LLC

    7708 San Jacinto Pl. Unit 100, Plano, TX 75024
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Patricia Karson
    Phone: (972) 632-9028
  310. Prestonwood Nurse Aide School

    2460 Marsh Lane, Plano, TX 75093
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Taylor Fenimore
    Phone: (2 14)731-5955
  311. The Healthcare Resort of Plano

    3325 W. Plano Pkwy, Plano, TX 75075
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Arianne Keller
    Phone: 972-379-0000
  312. Princeton Medical Lodge

    1401W. Princeton Dr., Princeton, TX 75407
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Heather Burchett
    Phone: (972) 734-2100
  313. Bethesda CareerInstitute

    746 lingco Dr,Ste #6, Richardson, TX 75081
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Isedua Eruvwetaghware
    Phone: 2 146647930
  314. Diamond CareerInstitute

    1130 E Arapaho Rd Ste 125, Richardson, TX 75081
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Jane Yeboah
    Phone: (562) 309-5046
  315. Remington Transitional Care Center

    1350 E Lookout Dr, Richardson, TX 75082
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Juliet Peters
    Phone: (972) 220-2000
  316. Beacon Harbor

    6700 Heritage Parkway, Rockwall, TX 75087
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Don Thompson
    Phone: (972) 412-4000
  317. Rowlett Health and Rehabilitation

    9300 Lakeview Parkway, Rowlett, TX 75088
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Omal Sisto
    Phone: 405-535-0868
  318. Sanger High School

    100 Indian Lane, Sanger, TX 76266
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Misty Horinek
    Phone: (940) 458-7497
  319. Healthcare Solutions Training Academy

    901 E. Houston Street Ste 202, Sherman, TX 75090
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Christina Rosario
    Phone: (979) 571-6914
  320. Texoma Healthcare Center

    1000 Hwy 82 E, Sherman, TX 75090
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Traci Morris
    Phone: (903) 893-9636
  321. Sulphur Springs Health and Rehabilitation

    411 Airport Road, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Danita Clark
    Phone: (817) 607-7400
  322. OMS Care Training Center

    609 Proud Knight Ln., The Colony, TX 75056
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Sungkyung Son
    Phone: (682) 702-4537
  323. North Pointe Training

    7804 Virgil Anthony Blvd, Watauga, TX 76048
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 3
    Director: Joy Rowe
    Phone: (817) 498-7220
  324. Adva nced Rehab and Healthcare of Athens

    121Commons Dr, Athens, TX 75751
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Danita Clark
    Phone: (903) 677-3434
  325. Trinity Valley Comm College/Terrell Campus

    100 Cardinal Dr. LA 107, Athens, TX 75751
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Janith Fritz
    Phone: (903) 6702673
  326. Trinity Valley Community College

    305 Lakeside Dr, Athens, TX 75751
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Janith Fritz
    Phone: (903) 675-62 12
  327. Trinity Valley Community College Kaufman/CE

    100 Cardinal Drive LA- 107, Athens, TX 75751
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Janith Fritz
    Phone: (903) 6702673
  328. Trinity Valley Community College/Canton

    305 Lakeside Drive, Athens, TX 75751
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Janith Fritz
    Phone: (903) 567-62 12
  329. Trinity Valley Community College/ Kaufman !SD

    100 Cardinal Dr,LX 107, Athens, TX 75751
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Janith Fritz
    Phone: (903) 675-62 12
  330. Trinity Valley Community College/ Palestine

    305 Lakeside Drive, Athens, TX 75751
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Janith Fritz
    Phone: (903) 675-62 12
  331. Trinity Valley Community College/ PREP Center

    305 Lakeside Drive, Athens, TX 75751
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Janith Fritz
    Phone: (903) 675-62 12
  332. Trinity Valley Community College/Scurry- Rosser!SD

    305 Lakeside Drive, Athens, TX 75751
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Janith Fritz
    Phone: (903) 675-62 12
  333. Atlanta High School

    705 Rabbit Blvd, Atlanta, TX 75551
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Jennifer Christian
    Phone: (903) 796-4411
  334. Golden Villa Nurse Aide Training Program

    1104 S. William Street, Atlanta, TX 75551
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Brandy Pulliam
    Phone: (903) 796-0290
  335. Rose Haven Retreat

    200 Live Oak Drive, Atlanta, TX 75551
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Rhonda Blanton
    Phone: (870) 584-8013
  336. Elite Evolution Skills & Training Center

    4570 Highland Ave, Beaumont, TX 77705
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Tanna Lafleurl
    Phone: 409 466-13 11
  337. Jefferson Nursing and Rehabilitation Center

    3849 Pointe Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Daniel Wolfe
    Phone: (409) 892-6811
  338. Texas HealthtechInstitute

    9615 College St., Beaumont, TX 77707
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Pamela Taylor
    Phone: 409-866-0555
  339. Colonial Living and Rehabilitation of Bellville

    106 N. Baron, Bellville, TX 77418
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Teri Baker
    Phone: 8305348199
  340. Clyde Cosper Texas State Veterans Home

    1300 Seven Oaks Rd, Bonham, TX 75418
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Julie Stockton
    Phone: (903) 640-8387
  341. Seven Oaks Nursing CNA Class

    901Seven Oaks Rd, Bonham, TX 75418
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Cynthia Welch
    Phone: (903) 583-2 191
  342. Bridge City High School

    2690 Texas Ave, Bridge City, TX 77611
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Robin Peveto
    Phone: (409) 735- 1653
  343. Brow nsboro !SD Nurse Aide Training Program

    P.O. Box 465, Brow nsboro, TX 75756
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Mary Sparks
    Phone: (903) 852-2321
  344. Bluebonnet Point Wellness

    151 Heritage Springs Drive, Bullard, TX 75757
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Naomi Pinalto
    Phone: (403) 205-2024
  345. Buna High School/Buna!SD

    7 11 County Road 734, Buna, TX 77612
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Jonan Menard
    Phone: 4099943887
  346. Briarcliff CNA Training

    4054 NW Loop, Carthage, TX 9036938504
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Randi Miller
    Phone: (903) 693-8504
  347. Carthage Healthcare Center

    701S Market Street, Carthage, TX 75633
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Melissa Mcknight
    Phone: 903-693-6671
  348. Panola College CE

    1109 West Panola, Carthage, TX 75633
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Christy Griffin
    Phone: 903-693- 1198
  349. Panola College Center H. s.

    1109 West Panola, Carthage, TX 75633
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Christy Griffin
    Phone: (903) 693- 1197
  350. Panola College Jefferson High School

    1109 West Panola, Carthage, TX 75633
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Christy Griffin
    Phone: (903) 693- 1197
  351. Panola College sec

    1109 West Panola, Carthage, TX 75633
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Christy Griffin
    Phone: (903) 693- 1197
  352. Panola College Tenaha High School

    1109 W. Panola, Carthage, TX 75633
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Christy Griffin
    Phone: (903) 693- 1197
  353. Panola College THS

    1109 West Panola, Carthage, TX 75633
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Christy Griffin
    Phone: (903) 693- 1197
  354. Panola College/Harleton H. s.

    1109 West Panola, Carthage, TX 75633
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Christy Griffin
    Phone: (903) 693- 1197
  355. Panola College-Mee

    1109 West Panola, Carthage, TX 75633
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Christy Griffin
    Phone: (903) 693- 1198
  356. Focused Care of Center Nurse Aide Program

    501Timpson, Center, TX 75935
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Sonja Woo Lverton
    Phone: (903) 681-6947
  357. Clarksville Nursing Center

    300 E. Baker Street, Clarksville, TX 75246
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Kathleen Doty
    Phone: (903) 427-2236
  358. Focused Care of Clarksville

    2407 West Main US-82, Clarksville, TX 75426
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Sonja Woo Lverton
    Phone: 903-681-6947
  359. Oak Manor of Commerce

    2901 Sterling Hart Drive, Commerce, TX 75428
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Lisa Pecina
    Phone: (903) 886-25 10
  360. BEEG Medical Education and Training Center

    4714 FM 1488 Rd Suite 402, Conroe, TX 77384
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Blessing Nebeolisa
    Phone: (281) 673-0725
  361. Bright Pointe Training Academy

    604 s. Conroe Medical Dr., Conroe, TX 77304
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Lavaughn Taylor
    Phone: (936)203 -7177
  362. Birchwood Nurse Aide Training Program

    110 Hwy 64 W, Cooper, TX 75432
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Sherie Mcdonald
    Phone: (903) 395-2 125
  363. Corrigan LTC & Rehab

    300 Hyde, Corrigan, TX 75939
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Lori Cantrell
    Phone: (936) 398-2220
  364. Winfield Rehab & Nursing

    1108 E. Loop 304, Crockett, TX 75835
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Danita Clark
    Phone: (936) 544-0150
  365. Detroit High School

    110 East Garner Street, Detroit, TX 75436
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Brenda Hendrix
    Phone: (903) 674-613 1
  366. Garrison High School

    459 N. US Hwy 59, Garrison, TX 75946
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Brenda Pate
    Phone: (936) 347-7030
  367. Garrison Nursing Home

    333 N FM 95, Garrison, TX 75846
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shelby Fuller
    Phone: (936) 347-2234
  368. Legend Oaks Gladewater

    1201 FM 2685, Gladewater, TX 75607
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Corinne Willard
    Phone: (903) 845-2 175
  369. Union Grove High School Certified Nurses Assistant

    11220 Union Grove Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Jodie Mayhan
    Phone: (903) 845-5509
  370. Goodrich CNA Training

    234 Katie Simpson, Goodrich, TX 77335
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Eugenia Whittenburg
    Phone: (936) 223 - 13 16
  371. Country Trails Wellness and Rehabilitation

    1638 VZ County Road 1803, Grand Saline, TX 75 140
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Laura Latham
    Phone: (903) 962-7595
  372. Briarcliff Nurse Aide Training

    4400 Walnut St., Greenville, TX 75401
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Felicia Sims
    Phone: 903-455-8729
  373. Greenville Health and Rehab Center

    4910 Wellington, Greenville, TX 75401-6099
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Danita Clark
    Phone: (682) 70 1-7960
  374. Legend Greenville

    2300 W Jack Finney Blvd, Greenville, TX 75402
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Joby Kunnath
    Phone: (903) 455-7942
  375. Angel's Devine Touch Corp

    5700 32nd Street, Groves, TX 77619
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Angel Maze
    Phone: (409) 527-9 109
  376. Groveton Nursing Home

    1020 West First Street, Groveton, TX 75845
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Beverly Nelson
    Phone: (936) 642-6232
  377. Progressive Learning Center - NATCEP

    3842 FM 2869, Ste. 7, Hawkins, TX 75765
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Juliua Williams
    Phone: (903) 530-3414
  378. Legacies NATCEP

    355 FM 83 W, Hemphill, TX 75948
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Amber Williams
    Phone: 409-787-5300
  379. Hughes SpringsISO

    871Taylor St., Hughes Springs, TX 75656
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Wendy Pilgrim
    Phone: (903) 639-3944
  380. Boys & Girls Club of Walker County AEL/CNA

    515 FM 2821 E, Huntsville, TX 77320
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Joreen Waddell
    Phone: (936)435-6126
  381. Huntsville High School

    515 FM 2821 East, Huntsville, TX 77342
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Yolanda Barahona
    Phone: (936)435-6413
  382. Sam Houston Academy of Healthcare Professionals

    1523 Normal Park Dr Ste A l, Huntsville, TX 77340
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Deborah Wynne-Hester
    Phone: (936)577-8520
  383. Necole's Learning Academy

    1738 South Jackson St, Jacksonvilee, TX 75766
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Chaquarra Mitchell
    Phone: (903) 787-22 19
  384. Legacy at Jacksonville

    810 Bellaire St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Robert Nglehart
    Phone: (903) 282- 127 1
  385. Jasper High School

    450 Bulldog Ave., Jasper, TX 75951
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Amanda Lundquist
    Phone: (409)3843242
  386. Sunflower Park C.N.A . Training

    1803 Hwy 243 East, Kaufman, TX 75 142
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Cynthia Welch
    Phone: (972) 932-7776
  387. Kemp Care Center NATCEP

    1351 S. Elm Street, Kemp, TX 75 110
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Stephanie Torres
    Phone: (903) 467-2374
  388. Kemp SO

    220 State Hwy 274, Kemp, TX 75 143
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Ali Chapman
    Phone: (903)498- 1401
  389. Kilgore College - Kilgore Campus

    220 N Henderson Blvd, Kilgore, TX 75662
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Jackie Mcdonald
    Phone: (903) 983-8163
  390. Kilgore College-Longview Center

    1100 Broadway # 100, Kilgore, TX 75662
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Sheri Gillis
    Phone: (903)9833751
  391. Kirbyville School Nurse Aide Program

    1100 South Margaret, Kirbyville, TX 75956
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Mackenzie Cucancic
    Phone: (409) 423-7500
  392. Kountze High School

    1488 FM 1293, Kountze, TX 77625
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Angela Hayes
    Phone: (409) 6564970
  393. Paradigm at Kountze

    604 FM 1293, Kountze, TX 77625
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Kathyirvine
    Phone: (409) 246-3418
  394. Liberty Health Care Center

    1206 N Travis St, Liberty, TX 77575
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Kathyirvine
    Phone: (936) 336-7247
  395. Colonial Nursing and Rehabilitation Nurse Aide Training Program

    508 Pierce St, Lindale, TX 2073484
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Stephanie Pruitt
    Phone: (903) 352-3727
  396. Focused Care of Linden Nurse Aide Program

    1201w. Houston St, Linden, TX 75563
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Sonja Woo Lverton
    Phone: (903) 681-6947
  397. Linden-Kildare CISD Nurse Aide Training Program

    2781 FM 125 S, Linden, TX 75563
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Kristina Lejeune
    Phone: (903) 756-53 14
  398. Livingston High School

    400 FM 350 South, Livingston, TX 77351
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Meagan Myers
    Phone: (936) 328-2100
  399. Pine Ridge Health Care L.L.P.

    1620 US 59 North, Livingston, TX 77351
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Mary Moore
    Phone: (936) 327-5415
  400. Timberwood Nursing & Rehabilitation Center

    4001 Highway 59 North, Livingston, TX 77351
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanna Reynolds
    Phone: (936)327-4446
  401. East Texas Nursing Academy

    2009 S. Mobberly Ave, Longview, TX 75602
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Lacarol Henderson
    Phone: (903) 733-0973
  402. Havencare Nursing & Rehabilitation

    111 Ruthlynn Dr, Longview, TX 75605
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Destiny Hart
    Phone: (903)757-2557
  403. Necole's Learning Academy Longview

    1616 Judson Road, Longview, TX 75601
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Chaquarra Mitchell
    Phone: (903) 284-6327
  404. Angelina College

    3500 S. First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  405. Angelina College/Broaddus High School

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  406. Angelina College/Central High School

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  407. Angelina College/Chireno High School

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  408. Angelina College/Corrigan-Camden High School

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  409. Angelina College/Crockett High School

    3500 S. First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  410. Angelina College/Cushing High School

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  411. Angelina College/Diboll High School

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  412. Angelina College/Douglass High School

    3500 South First St., Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  413. Angelina College/Groveton High School

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  414. Angelina College/Hudson High School

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  415. Angelina College/Huntington High School/Huntington

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  416. Angelina College/Lovelady High School

    3500 S. First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  417. Angelina College/Lovelady High School

    3500 S. First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  418. Angelina College/Lufkin High School

    3500 South First St, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  419. Angelina College/Mosiac Center

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75904
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  420. Angelina College/Nacogdoches High School

    3500 South First St, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  421. Angelina College/Polk County Center

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  422. Angelina College/San Augustine County Career and Education Center

    3500 South First St., Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  423. Angelina College/San Augustine High School

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  424. Angelina College/Shepherd High School

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  425. Angelina College/Wells High School

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75976
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  426. Angelina College/Woden High School

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  427. Angelina College/Zavalla High School

    3500 South First Street, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shanda Keely
    Phone: (936) 633-5377
  428. Pinecrest Retirement Community Certified Nurse Aide Program

    1302 Tom Temple Drive, Lufkin, TX 75904
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Shalana Hyde
    Phone: 936-633- 1120
  429. Unity Healthcare Training Academy

    3201 South Medford Drive Suite 107, Lufkin, TX 75901
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: April Shankle
    Phone: (936) 632- 1861
  430. Parkwood in the Pines

    902 Hill Street, Lukfin, TX 75904
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Anastasia Boyer
    Phone: (936) 637-72 15
  431. Mabank High School

    18786 E. Hwy 175, Mabank, TX 75 147
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Janith Fritz
    Phone: (903) 880- 1600 ext 2030
  432. Cedar Lake Nursing Home

    1611 W Royall Blvd, Malakoff, TX 75 148
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Jennifer Hernandez
    Phone: (903) 489- 1702
  433. Malakoff High School

    15201 FM 3062, Malakoff, TX 75 148
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Deborah Vieregge
    Phone: (903) 489- 1527
  434. Marshall Manor West Nurse Aide Training Program

    207 W Merritt, Marshall, TX 75670
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Allen Dossett
    Phone: (903) 938-3793
  435. Northeast Texas Community College/Ore City High Sc

    2886 FM 1735, Chapel Hill Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Carie Overstreet
    Phone: (903) 434-8350
  436. Meritlife Academy Mt. Enterprise

    110-B West Rusk St., Mt. Enterprise, TX 75861
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Betty Gruber
    Phone: (903) 503-2467
  437. Northeast Texas Community College

    2886 FM 1735 Chapel Hill Rrl, Mt. Pleasant, TX 75455
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Emily Mikel
    Phone: (903) 434-8350
  438. Northeast Texas Community College Winnsbo ro High School

    2886 FM 1735 Chapel Hill Rd, Mt. Pleasant, TX 75494
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Carie Overstreet
    Phone: (903) 434-8350
  439. Pleasant Springs Healthcare

    2003 North Edwards Ave, Mt. Pleasant, TX 75455
    Program: FB
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Donna Butler
    Phone: (903) 572-55 11
  440. Caring Hearts Training Center, LLC

    4928 North Street, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Lasarah Evans
    Phone: (936) 7 15-7601
  441. Nederland High School

    2 101 18th Street, Nederland, TX 77627
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Kimberly Nelson
    Phone: (409) 727-2741ext 2069
  442. New Boston High School

    #1 lion Dr, New Boston, TX 75570
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Patrice Grider
    Phone: (903) 628-8547
  443. Lone Star College - New Caney

    21650 TX-494 Loop, New Caney, TX 77357
    Program: NF
    Region: REGION 4
    Director: Elizabeth Maloney
    Phone: 832-3 16-0070
  444. Fountain of Healthcare Services

    125 State Hwy 150 W, New Waverly, TX 77358